Facebook Twitter Linkedin Rss

Law Schools and Clerkships

The Firm’s 36 Attorneys – Represented by 15 Different Law Schools

  • Boston University
  • University of California-Berkeley
  • Campbell University
  • University of Chicago
  • Duke University
  • University of Georgia
  • University of Iowa
  • George Mason University
  • New York University
  • Stanford School of Law
  • University of North Carolina
  • University of Virginia
  • Wake Forest University
  • Washington and Lee University
  • Washington University in St. Louis

Clerkships by Firm Attorneys

United States Courts of Appeals
  • The Honorable Pasco M. Bowman II (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit)
  • The Honorable Myron H. Bright (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit)
  • The Honorable Raymond C. Fisher (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit)
  • The Honorable J. Dickson Phillips, Jr. (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit)
  • The Honorable Jane R. Roth (U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit)
United States District Courts
  • The Honorable James A. Beaty, Jr. (U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable Robert G. Doumar (U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia)
  • The Honorable Franklin T. Dupree, Jr. (U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable J. Rich Leonard (U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable William L. Osteen, Jr. (U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable William L. Osteen, Sr. (U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable Thomas D. Schroeder (U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina)
  • The Honorable Judge Milton I. Shadur (U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois)
  • The Honorable Stephen C. St. John (U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Virginia)
  • The Honorable N. Carlton Tilley, Jr. (U.S. District Court for the Middle District of North Carolina)
North Carolina State Appellate Courts
  • The Honorable James G. Exum (North Carolina Supreme Court)
  • The Honorable John M. Tyson (North Carolina Court of Appeals)
North Carolina Business Court
  • The Honorable James L. Gale (Chief Special Superior Court Judge for Complex Business Cases)